The 2017 Winnipeg Fringe Festival Schedule For The PFG

ANYTHING CAN HAPPEN, AND WE LET IT

(schedule subject to change)

Wed 19 Thu 20 Fri 21 Sat 22 Sun 23 Mon 24 Tue 25 Wed 26 Thu 27 Fri 28 Sat 29 Sun 30
Shows seen at the Winnipeg Fringe Festival
Winnipeg Fringe Festival Home
<Previous Year Next Year>

- 63 / 63 -
Last Update: 2018-06-19 15:24
Shows Scheduled: 74
Local Shows Scheduled: 26
National Shows Scheduled: 30
International Shows Scheduled: 18

TOP Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
17:30 18:30 19:30 Sex Ed (1101) Venue 11: Red River College - Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Entrance on William Ave.)
18:45 20:15 21:15 Leash Your Potential (702) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St. (Main Floor)
20:30 22:00 23:00 4.48 Pychosis (1103) Venue 11: Red River College - Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Entrance on William Ave.)
TOP Thursday, July 20, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:15 Josephine (104) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
12:15 13:45 14:45 Your Princess is in Another Castle (405) Venue 4: Pantages Mainstage
180 Market Ave. (Entrance on Main St.)
14:00 15:30 16:30 Edgar Allan (206) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
15:45 17:15 18:00 Macbeth Muet (307) Venue 3: Pantages Studio
180 Market Ave. (Entrance on Main St.)
17:15 18:45 19:45 The Prehistory of Moses P (1008) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. (Lower Level)
19:15 20:45 21:30 FRAGMENTS (509) Venue 5: Son Of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Side Entrance)
20:45 22:15 23:15 The (Un)Happy Medium (1010) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. (Lower Level)
TOP Friday, July 21, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 12:45 AFTER THE CAUSE (811) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 15:00 On Love (1212) Venue 12: Asper Centre For Theatre & Film
400 Colony St. (Enter from Balmoral St.)
14:15 15:45 16:45 Tough (1113) Venue 11: Red River College - Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Entrance on William Ave.)
15:45 17:15 18:15 Donating Sperm to My Sister's Wife (514) Venue 5: Son Of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Side Entrance)
17:45 19:15 20:15 Periscope (715) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St. (Main Floor)
19:30 21:00 22:00 The Bunker (3006) Venue 30: Platform Centre For Photographic + Digital Arts
100 Arthur St. (Main floor)
21:00 22:30 23:30 The Life Henri (2711) Venue 27: Dragon Arts Collective
91 Albert St. (3rd floor)
TOP Saturday, July 22, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 12:45 Flight (118) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
12:15 13:45 14:45 Fruit Flies Like a Banana: World Tour (617) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
149 Rupert Ave. (Main Entrance)
13:45 15:15 17:00 Eastport (1319) Venue 13: School Of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
15:30 17:15 18:15 Sound & Fury's Doctor Whom (121) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
17:15 19:15 20:15 Picnics at the Asylum (222) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
19:15 21:15 22:00 Sticks + Bones (621) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
149 Rupert Ave. (Main Entrance)
21:15 22:45 00:00 The Merkin Sisters (622) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
149 Rupert Ave. (Main Entrance)
TOP Sunday, July 23, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Szeretlek: A Hungarian Love Story (825) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 14:45 Patrick Hercamp & Jon Bennett in New Show, BUTT different (326) Venue 3: Pantages Studio
180 Market Ave. (Entrance on Main St.)
14:00 15:30 16:45 Woody Sed (227) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
16:00 17:30 18:30 The Bathtub Girls (1128) Venue 11: Red River College - Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Entrance on William Ave.)
18:00 19:00 20:00 Story Hole (1513) Venue 15: Wee Johnny's Irish Pub
177 McDernot Ave. (Lower level)
20:00 21:30 22:30 The Stock (2219) Venue 22: MTYP - Richardson Hall
2 Forks Market Rd.
21:45 23:15 00:16 73 Seconds (2220) Venue 22: MTYP - Richardson Hall
2 Forks Market Rd.
TOP Monday, July 24, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Inertia (832) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 14:45 The Man Who Sold The World (233) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
14:00 15:30 16:15 Shadow Aspect (934) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall
515 Portage Ave. (3rd floor, Centennial Hall)
15:15 16:45 17:45 (MINI) DEMON OF DEATH (1721) Venue 17: PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
292 Portage Ave. (3rd floor)
17:00 19:00 20:00 Angels & Aliens (1722) Venue 17: PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
292 Portage Ave. (3rd floor)
19:15 20:30 21:45 Olive Copperbottom: A New Musical by Charles Dickens and Penny Ashton (2418) Venue 24: West End Cultural Centre - Ventura Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
21:30 23:00 00:00 Blood Countess (838) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
TOP Tuesday, July 25, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Shark Weak: Nothing To Fear (739) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St. (Main Floor)
12:15 13:45 14:45 Staycation (840) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
13:45 15:15 16:45 Desdemona: A play about a handkerchief (241) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
16:30 18:00 19:15 Catalpa (1340) Venue 13: School Of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
18:00 19:30 20:30 Fear Forest (443) Venue 4: Pantages Mainstage
180 Market Ave. (Entrance on Main St.)
19:45 21:30 22:30 Jon Bennett: How I Learned to Hug (2725) Venue 27: Dragon Arts Collective
91 Albert St. (3rd floor)
21:30 23:00 00:00 Comedy is Funny Again (445) Venue 4: Pantages Mainstage
180 Market Ave. (Entrance on Main St.)
TOP Wednesday, July 26, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:15 The Trump Card (446) Venue 4: Pantages Mainstage
180 Market Ave. (Entrance on Main St.)
12:45 14:15 15:15 Figgy Pudding (1344) Venue 13: School Of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
14:00 16:00 17:30 The House of Yes (643) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
149 Rupert Ave. (Main Entrance)
16:15 17:45 19:00 God is an Iron (1346) Venue 13: School Of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
19:15 20:30 21:30 Evacuated! (2621) Venue 26: Creative Manitoba
245 McDermot Ave. (4th floor)
20:30 22:00 23:00 HOOTENANNY! (646) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
149 Rupert Ave. (Main Entrance)
21:00 00:00 02:00 Dr. Caligari's Cabaret of Luck (2436) Venue 24: West End Cultural Centre - Ventura Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
TOP Thursday, July 27, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 A Fatal Step (553) Venue 5: Son Of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Side Entrance)
13:00 14:30 15:30 Hyena Subpoena (1350) Venue 13: School Of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
14:45 16:15 17:15 Thunderfoot (1251) Venue 12: Asper Centre For Theatre & Film
400 Colony St. (Enter from Balmoral St.)
16:30 18:00 19:30 Time's Fancy: The War of King Henry V and Joan of Arc (1252) Venue 12: Asper Centre For Theatre & Film
400 Colony St. (Enter from Balmoral St.)
19:15 20:45 21:45 SwordPlay: A Play of Swords (2427) Venue 24: West End Cultural Centre - Ventura Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
22:00 23:15 00:15 The Death of Me (959) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall
515 Portage Ave. (3rd floor, Centennial Hall)
TOP Friday, July 28, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 KING (260) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
12:15 13:45 14:45 Guns Blazing (654) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
149 Rupert Ave. (Main Entrance)
14:00 15:30 16:30 Schrödinger's Cat (962) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall
515 Portage Ave. (3rd floor, Centennial Hall)
16:45 17:45 18:45 The Ballad Of Frank Allen (2519) Venue 25: West End Cultural Centre - ACU Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
18:00 20:00 21:15 Roller Coaster (2829) Venue 28: Dramatic Arts Centre
585 Ellice Ave.
20:00 21:30 22:30 Call Me Kirk - The ultimate Trek (1639) Venue 16: PTE - Mainstage
292 Portage Ave. (3rd floor)
21:30 23:00 00:00 "Get Me the Fuck Out of Edmonton" and other ramblings from a Fringe Has-been (166) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
TOP Saturday, July 29, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 The Places We Go (366) Venue 3: Pantages Studio
180 Market Ave. (Entrance on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 14:45 STARMAN (367) Venue 3: Pantages Studio
180 Market Ave. (Entrance on Main St.)
14:30 15:30 16:30 Macbeth (1640) Venue 16: PTE - Mainstage
292 Portage Ave. (3rd floor)
16:30 17:30 18:45 Otto & Astrid - Eurosmash! (2431) Venue 24: West End Cultural Centre - Ventura Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
18:00 19:00 20:00 Drunk Girl (2521) Venue 25: West End Cultural Centre - ACU Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
20:00 21:30 22:30 Prophecy (2928) Venue 29: ONE88
188 Princess St. (2nd floor)
21:15 23:00 00:00 Lauren & Amanda Do It (1073) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. (Lower Level)
TOP Sunday, July 30, 2017
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
12:00 13:00 14:00 We'll Meet Again: Vera Lynn, the Forces' Sweetheart (2631) Venue 26: Creative Manitoba
245 McDermot Ave. (4th floor)
14:00 15:45 16:45 Filter This (776) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St. (Main Floor)
17:30 19:00 20:00 Hot Thespian Action: Fourplay (1837) Venue 18: The Gas Station Arts Centre
445 River Ave.

Wed 19 Thu 20 Fri 21 Sat 22 Sun 23 Mon 24 Tue 25 Wed 26 Thu 27 Fri 28 Sat 29 Sun 30

Beth's page

Rick's page

Kevin's page