The 2016 Winnipeg Fringe Festival Schedule For The PFG

YOU WANNA PLAY?

(schedule subject to change)

Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat 16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19 Wed 20 Thu 21 Fri 22 Sat 23 Sun 24
Shows seen at the Winnipeg Fringe Festival
Winnipeg Fringe Festival Home
<Previous Year Next Year>

- 56 -
Last Update: 2016-07-24 20:33
Shows Scheduled: 73
Local Shows Scheduled: 23
National Shows Scheduled: 28
International Shows Scheduled: 22

TOP Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
17:00 18:00 19:00 Shakespeare's Histories: Ten Epic Plays at a Breakneck Pace! (2901) Venue 29: ONE88
188 Princess St. (2nd Floor)
18:45 20:15 21:15 Noir in Blue (102) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
20:00 22:00 23:00 GARY (2703) Venue 27: The Rocker
91 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
TOP Thursday, July 14, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:15 Burn Job (1304) Venue 13: Bandwidth Theatre
585 Ellice Ave.
12:15 13:45 14:45 Erik de Waal's Head in the Clouds (905) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall (U of W)
515 Portage Ave.
14:00 15:30 16:30 Smoker (1006) Venue 10: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
15:45 17:15 18:15 A Tension To Detail (507) Venue 5: Son of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave.
17:45 19:00 20:00 Gimpel the Fool (308) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
19:45 21:00 22:00 Delirium (2606) Venue 26: ACI Manitoba
245 McDermot Ave. (4th Floor)
21:00 22:30 23:45 Brave Hearts (310) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
TOP Friday, July 15, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 12:30 Half Hour Hamlet (411) Venue 4: Onstage at Pantages
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
12:15 13:15 14:15 Beers About Songs (412) Venue 4: Onstage at Pantages
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
13:30 15:00 15:45 A Walk with Raven and Coyote: Stories of Transformation (413) Venue 4: Onstage at Pantages
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
15:15 16:45 18:00 JONNO (612) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave.
17:30 18:30 19:30 Love Is A Battlefield (2607) Venue 26: ACI Manitoba
245 McDermot Ave. (4th Floor)
18:00 19:45 20:45 Peter Fechter: 59 Minutes (2710) Venue 27: The Rocker
91 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
19:45 21:15 22:15 V.R. Dunne (1116) Venue 11: Red River College Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Entrance on William)
21:15 23:00 00:00 The Companion (417) Venue 4: Onstage at Pantages
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
TOP Saturday, July 16, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 One Woman Sex and The City: A Parody of Love, Friendship and Shoes (318) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 14:45 A Story of O's (319) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
14:00 15:30 16:30 Let Me Freeze Your Head (1120) Venue 11: Red River College Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Entrance on William)
15:45 17:30 18:30 Lantern Town (321) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
17:30 19:30 20:45 The Collector (620) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave.
20:00 21:30 22:30 Brain (1715) Venue 17: PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
393 Portage Ave. (2rd Floor)
21:30 23:00 00:00 Everybody Dies In December (1124) Venue 11: Red River College Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Entrance on William)
TOP Sunday, July 17, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Bella Culpa (123) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
12:15 13:45 14:45 C- (526) Venue 5: Son of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave.
14:00 15:30 16:45 In Search of Cruise Control (125) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
16:15 17:15 18:15 BLINDSIDE (2816) Venue 28: Dragon Arts Collective
91 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
17:30 19:00 20:00 TRAVAILS WITH MY AUNT (1029) Venue 10: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
19:15 20:30 21:30 Heavenly Bodies (530) Venue 5: Son of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave.
21:00 22:30 23:30 Strip Down (231) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
TOP Monday, July 18, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Fruit Flies Like a Banana (1032) Venue 10: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 14:45 I Do I Don't (733) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St.
14:00 15:30 16:30 Gossamer Obsessions: Wilt (234) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
15:30 17:00 18:00 Paradise Lost (1035) Venue 10: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
18:00 19:30 20:30 War and Peace (1325) Venue 13: Bandwidth Theatre
585 Ellice Ave.
20:15 21:45 22:45 Diamond Girls (1234) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre and Film (U of W)
400 Colony St.
21:30 23:00 00:00 Bizzaro Obscure (938) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall (U of W)
515 Portage Ave.
TOP Tuesday, July 19, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 The Jupiter Rebellion: A Zach Zultana Adventure (739) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St.
12:15 13:30 14:45 Seducing Father Brian (840) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
14:15 16:00 17:30 The Drowning Girls (137) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
17:30 18:30 19:30 GET LOST jem rolls (1413) Venue 14: The King's Head Pub
120 King St.
18:30 20:00 21:00 One Man Dark Knight: A Batman Parody (139) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
21:00 22:30 23:30 The Elephant Girls (245) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
TOP Wednesday, July 20, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Falling Awake (246) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
12:15 13:45 14:45 My Dreams Are Stupid (347) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
14:15 15:15 16:15 Peter 'n' Chris present: Here Lies Chris (1627) Venue 16: PTE - Mainstage
393 Portage Ave. (3rd Floor)
16:00 17:15 18:15 zahgidiwin/love (449) Venue 4: Onstage at Pantages
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
17:15 19:30 21:00 A Midsummer Night's Dream (1629) Venue 16: PTE - Mainstage
393 Portage Ave. (3rd Floor)
20:45 22:00 23:00 2-HANDER! (952) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall (U of W)
515 Portage Ave.
23:00 00:00 01:30 DR.CALIGARI'S CABARET OF BULLSH!T (2434) Venue 24: West End Cultural Centre - Ventura Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
TOP Thursday, July 21, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 12:45 Vladimir Is Dead (1053) Venue 10: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
12:15 13:30 14:30 Cooking Truths (1054) Venue 10: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
13:45 15:30 16:30 Nerdfucker (1155) Venue 11: Red River College Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Entrance on William)
16:00 17:30 18:30 Papa Squat (1339) Venue 13: Bandwidth Theatre
585 Ellice Ave.
17:45 19:15 20:15 Corner Of (2928) Venue 29: ONE88
188 Princess St. (2nd Floor)
19:15 20:30 21:30 Places to Wait (1158) Venue 11: Red River College Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Entrance on William)
21:15 22:30 23:30 Space Hippo (859) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
TOP Friday, July 22, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Comedy Isn't Funny Anymore (460) Venue 4: Onstage at Pantages
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 14:45 No, YOU Can't Return Discount Shrimp (561) Venue 5: Son of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave.
15:00 16:00 17:00 Into the Blue (2734) Venue 27: The Rocker
91 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
17:15 19:15 20:15 Shakespeare Crackpot (964) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall (U of W)
515 Portage Ave.
19:30 20:45 21:45 Sound & Fury's "Sherlock Holmes" (2424) Venue 24: West End Cultural Centre - Ventura Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
21:15 22:45 23:45 Breakneck Hamlet (966) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall (U of W)
515 Portage Ave.
TOP Saturday, July 23, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 A Little Business at the Big Top (659) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave.
12:15 13:45 14:45 Old Times (660) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave.
16:15 17:45 19:15 Songs For A New World (2935) Venue 29: ONE88
188 Princess St. (2nd Floor)
19:15 20:45 21:45 Icarus (2120) Venue 21: MTYP - Mainstage
2 Forks Market Rd.
21:15 22:30 23:30 Tipped & Tipsy (273) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
TOP Sunday, July 24, 2016
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Peach (874) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
12:15 13:15 14:30 Infidelity (475) Venue 4: Onstage at Pantages
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
14:00 15:30 16:45 Liberty (376) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
15:15 17:00 18:00 SOLD OUT (2842) Venue 28: Dragon Arts Collective
91 Albert St. (3rd Floor)

Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat 16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19 Wed 20 Thu 21 Fri 22 Sat 23 Sun 24

Beth's page

Rick's page

Kevin's page