The 2015 Winnipeg Fringe Festival Schedule For The PFG

WE'RE ALL MAD HERE

(schedule subject to change)

Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17 Sat 18 Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26
Shows seen at the Winnipeg Fringe Festival
Winnipeg Fringe Festival Home
<Previous Year Next Year>

- 56 -
Last Update: 2015-07-26 23:28
Shows Scheduled: 75
Local Shows Scheduled: 26
National Shows Scheduled: 21
International Shows Scheduled: 28

TOP Wednesday, July 15, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
17:30 18:30 19:15 Teddy Bears and Tidal Waves (501) Venue 5: Son Of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Side Enterance)
18:15 19:45 21:15 Coriolanus (1302) Venue 13: The Purple Room
72 Princess St. (3rd Floor)
20:30 22:30 23:30 Adam Bailey is On Fire (803) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking Lot on Main)
TOP Thursday, July 16, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Beau & Areo (304) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 15:15 SHYLOCK (705) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arhur St. (Main Floor)
14:00 15:45 16:45 Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (206) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
16:00 17:15 18:00 Now What? (807) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking Lot on Main)
17:15 19:00 20:15 The Mystery of Krummhorn Castle; or, The Rosalind House Orphans vs. The Army of Abominations (108) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
19:15 20:45 21:45 Eurydice (409) Venue 4: Alloway Hall
190 Rupert Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
21:15 22:45 23:45 Die Roten Punkte: Best Band in the World (110) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
TOP Friday, July 17, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Trampoline (311) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 14:45 Burning Hearts (712) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arhur St. (Main Floor)
14:00 15:30 16:30 Matthew Harvey is…Dangerman! (713) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arhur St. (Main Floor)
15:30 17:00 18:00 Three Men in a Boat (414) Venue 4: Alloway Hall
190 Rupert Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
17:30 19:00 19:30 Spotlight (1213) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre and Film
400 Colony St. (Enter from Balmoral St.)
19:30 21:00 21:30 Sea Wall (2710) Venue 27: Rudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
91 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
20:45 22:15 23:15 Eleanor's Story: An American Girl in Hitler's Germany (417) Venue 4: Alloway Hall
190 Rupert Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
22:30 23:45 00:45 Happiness™ (2712) Venue 27: Rudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
91 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
TOP Saturday, July 18, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 12:45 Text Me (818) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking Lot on Main)
12:15 13:45 14:45 The Death of Brian (2118) Venue 21: MTYP - Mainstage
2 Forks Market Road
14:00 15:30 16:30 Magical Mystery Detour (2119) Venue 21: MTYP - Mainstage
2 Forks Market Road
15:30 17:00 18:15 Snack Music (821) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking Lot on Main)
17:15 18:45 19:45 The Exclusion Zone (422) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arhur St. (Main Floor)
19:15 20:30 21:30 Love With Leila (223) Venue 4: Alloway Hall
190 Rupert Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
21:15 23:00 00:00 The Bar Scene (1222) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre and Film
400 Colony St. (Enter from Balmoral St.)
TOP Sunday, July 19, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Kristian Reimer Saves The World (925) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall
515 Portage Ave. (3rd floor, Centennial Hall)
12:15 13:45 14:45 Jon Bennett: Fire In The Meth Lab (926) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall
515 Portage Ave. (3rd floor, Centennial Hall)
14:15 15:45 16:45 Hitler's Li'l Abomination (227) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
16:00 17:30 18:30 Georama (528) Venue 5: Son Of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Side Enterance)
19:15 21:15 22:15 Inescapable (1319) Venue 13: The Purple Room
72 Princess St. (3rd Floor)
21:15 23:00 23:45 Armageddon Fuck Fest (629) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Main Enterance)
TOP Monday, July 20, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 12:45 The Telephone (932) Venue 9: Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall
515 Portage Ave. (3rd floor, Centennial Hall)
12:30 14:15 15:15 Channeling Kevin Spacey (131) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
14:00 15:30 16:30 Japanese Samurai Don Quixote Challenging against English Giant Windmills!! (733) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arhur St. (Main Floor)
16:00 17:00 18:15 From Broadway To Obscurity (1619) Venue 16: PTE - Mainstage
393 Portage Ave (3rd Floor)
17:45 19:15 20:15 Sound & Fury's "Lord of the Thrones" (2417) Venue 24: West End Cultural Centre - Ventura Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
19:30 21:00 22:15 Marathon (2418) Venue 24: West End Cultural Centre - Ventura Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
22:30 23:00 00:00 Grandma's Dead (737) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arhur St. (Main Floor)
TOP Tuesday, July 21, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:15 Disco Pigs (1038) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. (Theatre on Lower Level)
12:15 13:45 15:00 3…2…1 (340) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
14:15 15:30 16:30 Nothing To Declare (1040) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. (Theatre on Lower Level)
15:45 17:15 18:15 Daddy Issues (1141) Venue 11: Red River College - Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Enterance on William Ave.)
18:00 19:00 19:45 Die! Sharkespeare! Die! (1507) Venue 15: Studio 320
70 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
19:15 20:45 21:45 Searching For Dick: A Paranormal Comedy (1913) Venue 19: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking lot on Main St.)
21:00 22:30 23:30 The Seven Lives of Louis Riel (1421) Venue 14: The King's Head Pub
120 King St. (2nd Floor)
TOP Wednesday, July 22, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 No Belles (545) Venue 5: Son Of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Side Enterance)
12:15 13:45 14:45 Baggage (1146) Venue 11: Red River College - Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Enterance on William Ave.)
14:00 15:30 17:00 Blood Type: RAGU (1047) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. (Theatre on Lower Level)
16:30 17:30 18:30 a bicycle built for two (2731) Venue 27: Rudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
91 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
17:45 19:15 20:00 Mars One (2732) Venue 27: Rudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
91 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
19:15 20:45 21:45 The Inventor Of All Things (1423) Venue 14: The King's Head Pub
120 King St. (2nd Floor)
20:45 22:30 23:45 Together and Aloof (852) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. (Enter from parking Lot on Main)
22:00 00:00 01:30 Dr. Caligari's Cabaret of Change (648) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Main Enterance)
TOP Thursday, July 23, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Clink (1152) Venue 11: Red River College - Roblin Centre
160 Princess St. (Enterance on William Ave.)
12:15 13:45 15:00 The Orchid and the Crow (149) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
14:00 15:30 16:30 Air (355) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
15:45 17:15 18:30 Pulling Pints (652) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Main Enterance)
19:00 20:30 21:30 The Manic Pixie Dream Girl (1732) Venue 17: PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
393 Portage Ave (3rd Floor)
21:15 22:45 23:45 The Sama Kutra (259) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
TOP Friday, July 24, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Underneath The Lintel (559) Venue 5: Son Of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Side Enterance)
12:15 13:45 14:45 Dreamscape: our told dreams through dance (156) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arhur St. (Main Floor)
14:00 15:15 16:30 The Unchosen One (561) Venue 5: Son Of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Side Enterance)
15:45 17:00 18:00 What Could Go Wrong? (263) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
17:00 18:30 19:30 LOON (659) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Main Enterance)
19:15 20:30 21:30 A Beautiful View (1516) Venue 15: Studio 320
70 Albert St. (3rd Floor)
20:00 22:00 23:00 Village Ax (1339) Venue 13: The Purple Room
72 Princess St. (3rd Floor)
22:45 23:30 00:30 One Man Dark Knight (2499) Venue 24: West End Cultural Centre - Ventura Hall
586 Ellice Ave.
TOP Saturday, July 25, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Becoming Banksy (367) Venue 3: The Playhouse Studio
180 Market Ave. (Enterance on Main St.)
12:15 13:45 15:00 Barely Living (2161) Venue 21: MTYP - Mainstage
2 Forks Market Road
14:00 16:00 17:00 Subway Stations of the Cross (1068) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. (Theatre on Lower Level)
15:30 17:15 18:45 Chess, The Musical (165) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. (Enter from John Hirsch Place)
18:00 19:30 20:30 Perpetual Wednesday (1263) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre and Film
400 Colony St. (Enter from Balmoral St.)
21:30 22:30 00:00 Twelfth Night (1265) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre and Film
400 Colony St. (Enter from Balmoral St.)
TOP Sunday, July 26, 2015
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:15 Lust & Marriage (573) Venue 5: Son Of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. (Side Enterance)
12:15 13:45 15:00 Tape (1267) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre and Film
400 Colony St. (Enter from Balmoral St.)
14:00 16:00 17:00 Ain`t True & Uncle False (775) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arhur St. (Main Floor)
17:30 19:00 20:00 Hot Thespian Action: Back In Black (1830) Venue 18: The Gas Station Arts Centre
445 River Ave.

Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17 Sat 18 Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26

Beth's page

Rick's page

Kevin's page