The 2019 Winnipeg Fringe Festival Schedule For The PFG

GET OUT HERE!

(schedule subject to change)

Wed 17 Thu 18 Fri 19 Sat 20 Sun 21 Mon 22 Tue 23 Wed 24 Thu 25 Fri 26 Sat 27 Sun 28
Shows seen at the Winnipeg Fringe Festival
Winnipeg Fringe Festival Home
<Previous Year Next Year>

- 64 / 64 -
Last Update: 2019-07-28 01:18
Shows Scheduled: 70
Local Shows Scheduled: 24
National Shows Scheduled: 27
International Shows Scheduled: 19

TOP Wednesday, July 17, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
17:30 18:30 19:30 Jellyfish Are Immortal Returns (801) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
19:15 20:15 21:15 Orbituary (901) Venue 9: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
20:30 22:00 23:15 Underneath the Lintel (503) Venue 5: Son of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | side door
TOP Thursday, July 18, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Larry (204) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
12:15 13:15 14:15 Aaron Malkin: Dandelion (604) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | main entrance
13:45 15:15 16:15 The Trinity Unhinged (906) Venue 9: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
15:45 17:00 18:15 Operatic Panic Attack (907) Venue 9: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
17:30 19:00 20:00 Bleak Expectations, Dickens' First Draft (1008) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. | Lower Level
18:30 20:45 21:45 Schemas, 1-5 (108) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
21:00 22:45 23:45 LUB DUB (910) Venue 9: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
TOP Friday, July 19, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Carey-OK!: Timeless Timely Tunes (110) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
12:15 13:45 14:45 13 Dead Dreams of “Eugene” (611) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | main entrance
13:45 15:15 16:15 Booger Red (413) Venue 4: Rio - Portage Place
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
15:45 17:15 18:30 Passing (314) Venue 3: Alto - Portage Place
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
18:30 19:15 20:15 Erik de Waal's TROLLS, BULLIES & ROCK STARS or A Kerfuffle in a Doodlesack (315) Venue 3: Alto - Portage Place
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
19:30 21:00 22:00 FOR SCIENCE! (1216) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre & Film (U of W)
400 Colony St. | enter from Balmoral
21:15 22:45 23:45 One Man Avengers (417) Venue 4: Rio - Portage Place
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
TOP Saturday, July 20, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Six Chick Flicks... (117) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
12:15 13:45 14:15 Trendsettlers: Episode IV (518) Venue 5: Son of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | side door
15:15 16:15 17:15 Chase Breyers: Part Time Substitute Teacher, Full Time Canadian Super Spy (1712) Venue 17: PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
16:30 18:00 19:00 Cursed (2513) Venue 25: Knox United Church
400 Edmonton St.
18:15 19:45 20:45 The 500 List (2514) Venue 25: Knox United Church
400 Edmonton St.
21:00 22:30 23:30 Tymisha Harris: La Baker (1615) Venue 16: PTE - Mainstage
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
TOP Sunday, July 21, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:15 12:15 13:15 The ADHD Project (725) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St. | main floor
12:15 13:45 14:45 Commando: The Radio Play (1126) Venue 11: Centennial Concert Hall - Rehearsal Hall
555 Main St. | entrance on Lilly St. at Market Ave.
14:00 15:30 16:45 Didn't Hurt (927) Venue 9: School of Contemporary Dancers
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
16:00 17:30 18:30 Not Quite Sherlock (428) Venue 4: Rio - Portage Place
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
17:30 19:00 20:00 Franz Ferdinand Must Die (1229) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre & Film (U of W)
400 Colony St. | enter from Balmoral
18:30 20:45 21:45 Chase Padgett: Heart Attacks & Other Blessings (1618) Venue 16: PTE - Mainstage
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
20:30 22:00 23:00 Magnificent (1719) Venue 17: PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
TOP Monday, July 22, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 (Art)ist (232) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
12:15 13:45 14:45 The Light Bringer (733) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St. | main floor
13:45 15:30 16:15 Rook (1034) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. | Lower Level
15:45 17:15 18:00 Palabra Flamenco: Fox Woman (1235) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre & Film (U of W)
400 Colony St. | enter from Balmoral
17:30 19:00 19:45 Letters (336) Venue 3: Alto - Portage Place
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
18:15 20:15 21:15 INK (1722) Venue 17: PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
20:45 22:15 23:15 Yeats’s Ghosts (338) Venue 3: Alto - Portage Place
393 Portage Ave. | 3rd floor
TOP Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:15 12:15 13:15 Marcus Ryan ¿Hablas Inglés? (739) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St. | main floor
13:45 13:45 14:06 FIRE ALARM @ McKIM BUILDING (NO SHOW) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
13:45 15:15 16:30 Dear Samantha (1041) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. | Lower Level
15:30 17:00 18:15 The Ghost Project (538) Venue 5: Son of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | side door
17:15 19:00 20:00 Ingenue: Deanna Durbin, Judy Garland and the Golden Age of Hollywood (639) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | main entrance
19:15 20:45 21:45 The Headliners (2413) Venue 24: Platform Centre
100 Arthur St. | main Floor
21:00 22:30 23:30 Double-Booked (541) Venue 5: Son of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | side door
TOP Wednesday, July 24, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:00 Sansei: The Storyteller (846) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
12:15 13:45 14:45 A Man Walks Into A Bar (747) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St. | main floor
14:00 15:45 16:45 Sherlock Holmes: The Sign of Four (1048) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. | Lower Level
16:15 17:45 18:45 The Fever (545) Venue 5: Son of Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | side door
18:00 19:00 20:00 Pack Animals (2906) Venue 29: Stephen Juba Park
Bannatyne Ave. & Waterfront Dr.
19:15 20:45 21:45 Quirky (2415) Venue 24: Platform Centre
100 Arthur St. | main Floor
21:15 22:30 23:30 A Confederate Widow in Hell (148) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
22:30 00:00 02:00 Dr. Caligari’s Cabaret of Everywhere Else (648) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | main entrance
TOP Thursday, July 25, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:15 12:15 13:15 A Global Village Idiot (753) Venue 7: The Cinematheque
100 Arthur St. | main floor
12:15 13:45 14:45 LIGHTS! CAMERA! ODD JOBS? (254) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
14:15 15:45 16:45 Spotlight: The Show With No Actors (651) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | main entrance
16:00 17:30 19:00 The Open House (652) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | main entrance
18:15 19:45 20:45 Alabama Monster (2634) Venue 26: Creative Manitoba
245 McDermot Ave. | 4th floor
20:00 21:30 22:30 THE WALK IN THE SNOW: the true story of Lise Meitner (2635) Venue 26: Creative Manitoba
245 McDermot Ave. | 4th floor
21:30 23:15 12:15 Am I Blue (1259) Venue 12: Asper Centre for Theatre & Film (U of W)
400 Colony St. | enter from Balmoral
TOP Friday, July 26, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:15 Wakey, Wakey (656) Venue 6: Tom Hendry Warehouse
140 Rupert Ave. | main entrance
12:15 14:15 15:00 Pull Yourself Together (861) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
14:30 16:00 17:00 The After After Party (262) Venue 2: MTC Up The Alley
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
16:15 17:45 19:15 35MM: A Musical Exhibition (159) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
18:45 20:15 21:00 The Day the Earth Stood Stoned (1064) Venue 10: Planetarium Auditorium
190 Rupert Ave. | Lower Level
20:15 21:45 22:30 Yellow Den (161) Venue 1: John Hirsch Mainstage
174 Market Ave. | enter from John Hirsch Pl.
TOP Saturday, July 27, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
11:00 12:00 13:15 Hits Like A Girl (867) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
14:14 15:45 16:45 Meatball Séance (869) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
16:00 17:30 18:30 Water (870) Venue 8: The Rachel Browne Theatre
211 Bannatyne Ave. | enter from the parking lot on Main St.
19:00 20:00 21:00 EYE Candy (2121) Venue 21: MTYP - Mainstage
2 Forks Market Rd.
21:15 22:45 23:45 The Cause (2235) Venue 22: MTYP - Richardson Hall
2 Forks Market Rd.
TOP Sunday, July 28, 2019
Ticket TimeShow TimeEnd TimeShowVenue
13:00 14:00 15:00 JULIET: A Revenge Comedy (1428) Venue 14: King's Head Pub
120 King St.
15:00 16:00 17:15 Almost, Maine (2723) Venue 27: Oseredok
184 Alexander Ave.

Wed 17 Thu 18 Fri 19 Sat 20 Sun 21 Mon 22 Tue 23 Wed 24 Thu 25 Fri 26 Sat 27 Sun 28

Beth's page

Rick's page

Kevin's page