ShakespeareFest Schedule for Rob Schuppel

Official Master Playwrights Fest Site

Friday, January 17, 2020 19:30 Awaken [PASS64] Link (Rachel Browne Theatre) 1 Hr 30 Mins
Monday, January 20, 2020 19:00 Introducing Shakespeare Lecture Link (Ventura Hall, West End Cultural Centre) 60 Min
Tuesday, January 21, 2020 19:30 Romeo & Juliet [PASS64] Link (Video Pool 218 - 100 Arthur Steet) 1 Hr 30 Mins
Wednesday, January 22, 2020 19:00 Shakespeare's Villains [PASS64] Link (Saddlery on Market) 1 Hr 15 Mins
Friday, January 24, 2020 20:00 Ghost Light (PTE Mainstage) 2 Hrs
Saturday, January 25, 2020 12:30 Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead Reading [PASS64] Link (Dalnavert Museum and Visitors' Centre) 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Saturday, January 25, 2020 19:30 Shylock [PASS64] reserved Link (The Bhigg House) 1 Hr 10 Mins
Sunday, January 26, 2020 12:00 Artists' Panel On Everything Shakespeare Link (Tom Hendry Theatre) 1 Hr
Sunday, January 26, 2020 16:00 Queen Lear Is Dead [PASS64] Link (Broadway First Baptist Church 790 Honeyman Avenue) 1 Hr 5 Mins
Sunday, January 26, 2020 20:00 (O)phelia [PASS64] reserved Link (Dalnavert Museum and Vistors' Centre) 45 Mins
Monday, January 27, 2020 19:30 12th Night - A Musical [PASS64] reserved Link (Cresent Fort Rouge United Church) 1 Hr 15 Mins
Monday, January 27, 2020 21:15 I, Malvolio [PASS64] reserved Link (Cresent Fort Rouge United Church) 1 Hr 10 Mins
Wednesday, January 29, 2020 19:30 As You Like It Link (John Hirsch Mainstage) 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Thursday, January 30, 2020 19:30 Elizabeth Rex (Staged Reading) [PASS64] reserved Link (Rachel Browne Theatre) 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Friday, January 31, 2020 19:30 III [PASS117] reserved Link (Cloakroom Welness 70 Albert St., Unit 200) 1 hr
Saturday, February 1, 2020 19:30 Macbeth [PASS117] Link (John J. Conklin Theatre) 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Sunday, February 2, 2020 19:30 Shakespeare's Will [PASS117] Link (Rory Runnells Studio 503-100 Arthur Street) 90 Mins
Monday, February 3, 2020 18:30 Othello [PASS117] Link (Dalnavert Museum and Visitors' Centre) 1 Hr 30 Mins
Tuesday, February 4, 2020 19:30 Every Brilliant Thing (Tom Hendry Warehouse) 2Hrs
Wednesday, February 5, 2020 19:00 Hamlet (The Rest Is Silence) [PASS117] reserved Link (Dalnavert Museum and Visitors' Centre) 55 Mins
Thursday, February 6, 2020 20:00 Hamlet [PASS117] Link (The Output at Video Pool ) 2 Hrs
Friday, February 7, 2020 19:30 Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet) Link (Colin Jackson Theatre) 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Saturday, February 8, 2020 15:00 Will's Words: A Personal Journey [PASS117] Link (Rachel Browne Theatre) 50 Mins
Saturday, February 8, 2020 19:30 Measure for Measure [PASS117] Link (Forest Nickerson Theatre) 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Sunday, February 9, 2020 15:00 The Comedy of Errors Reading [PASS117] Link (Tom Hendry Warehouse) 1 Hr 30 Mins
Sunday, February 9, 2020 18:30 Shakespeare's Women - and Their Men [PASS117] Link (Dalnavert Museum and Visitor's Centre) 90 Mins
Events marked in RED are non-SHAKESPEAREFEST Events

Last Updated : January 25, 2020 22:59
By Robert W. Schuppel